• ASQE Growth Market Rule 4.14

    This information has been disclosed pursuant to Rule 4.14 of the AQSE Exchange Growth Market Rules for Issuers. All information provided was updated on 09 November 2022 and has been subsequently continuously updated as appropriate

    Find Out More
  • FINANCIAL
    CALENDAR

    OTAQ's Financial Calendar for the year ahead and previous years

    Find Out More
  • SHARE PRICE

    OTAQ's latest share price and trades on the Aquis Stock Exchange Growth Market

    Find Out More
  • LATEST RESULTS

    OTAQ's latest published results

    Find Out More

Shareholder Information

Shares In Issue

The number of ordinary shares of the Company in issue is 127,930,989 with 63.27% in public hands.

Major Shareholders

The Company has been notiļ¬ed of the following interest in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital of the Company:

Name of ShareholderShares%
Euroblue Investments24,714,86819.32%
Dowgate Capital Limited15,315,58911.97%
Elie Dangoor4,513,3253.53%

Director Shareholdings

Name of ShareholderShares%
Harald Rotsch2,410,1121.88%
Phil Newby1,407,0161.10%
Sarah Stoten993,6480.78%
Adam Reynolds893,1810.70%
Giles Clifford625,0000.49%
George Watt604,6380.47%
Matt Enright21,2010.02%

Warrants

NumberExercise PriceExercise Date
22,499,97812p09-11-2024

There are also 1,110,900 share options outstanding at a weighted exercise price of 50.0p

Restrictions On Transfer Of The Company's Securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company's ordinary shares.

Other Exchanges and Trading Platforms

OTAQ plc has not applied or agreed to have any of its securities (including its AQSE securities) admitted or traded on any other exchange or trading platforms.